| Tender Title | Ahmedabad Asset: 3-Year Rate Contract for Drill Site and Approach Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_289670_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZV9VC26001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 216.60 Cr | Tender Location | Ongc Ahmedabad Asset , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3-year Rc For Construction Of Drill Sites, Approach Roads And Allied Civil Works For Development Exploratory Locations For Ahmedabad Asset
This tender, reference number ZV9VC26001, is issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a 3-year Rate Contract (RC) encompassing the construction of drill sites, approach roads, and allied civil works crucial for the development of exploratory locations within the Ahmedabad Asset. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM(I), located at 8 TH FLOOR CPD SCOPE MINAR LAXMIN NAGAR DELHI-110092. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The estimated tender value stands at ₹2,16,59,85,628, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,99,000, payable to ONGC. Bidders are advised to carefully review the Annexures and the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria, including technical experience and financial capabilities, as well as specific requirements for local content and domestic steel policy. The bid submission period opens on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM at CPD DELHI. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(i) |
| Address | 8 Th Floor Cpd Scope Minar Laxmin Nagar Delhi-110092 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works At Drill Site Mpa-a Bibipur North 24 Paraganas West..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more
Maintenance Of Civil Works At Vinod Nagar Depot Site-i And Site-ii..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous..read more
Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category