Andhra Pradesh Data Center Renovation and Power Infrastructure Upgrade

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andhra Pradesh Data Center Renovation and Power Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976598Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndhra Pradesh Data Center Renovation and Power Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976598
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Home Department of Andhra Pradesh, specifically from the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Technical Services) based in Mangalagiri. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976598, concerns a comprehensive Data Center renovation project. The scope of work includes the supply and installation of essential infrastructure and equipment, such as a 350 KVA Oil Cooled Stabilizer, 160 KVA and 125 KVA Diesel Generator Sets with associated low-side works, and multiple sizes of Online UPS units (120 KVA, 40 KVA, and 20 KVA) all equipped with 30-minute battery backup and necessary accessories. Furthermore, the project requires the installation of 10 TR Precision Air Conditioner Units and 2 TR Floor Mounted Tower Air Conditioners, along with their low-side works, and Floor Mounted minimum 2500 CFM Air Boosters with cabling. The tender also calls for the provision and installation of Air Curtains with required power supply, a Data Center IBMS package, a 3D Digital Twin monitoring system, a Raised Floor System, Fire Rated Doors, a Grid Type False Ceiling, Network and Power Cable Trays, Nitrile Rubber Flooring, and all necessary Electrical Lights, Power Points, and other equipment within the Data Center. Key electrical components include a Data Center Main Panel with Changeover, Electrical Distribution Panels, and AMF panels as per the Single Line Diagram (SLD), along with all required cables, lugs, glands, and accessories. The project encompasses Foundation Infrastructure Works and the installation of Copper and GI earth pits for Electrical DG, UPS, and Body Earthing using copper and GI strips. Finally, interior works for the Data Center are also part of this extensive renovation. The bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:22 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dc_technical_specifications_2026-08-31-11-13-28_59c9bc570417ebd91269be3438399d4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824211.pdf
  • Document
    DCNON_747b8e06-96aa-4ea4-b0be1788155572345_supdt.pcs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Data Center Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Office Of The Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Rfp For Data Center Passive And Civil Work For Site One..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Data Center Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Office Of The Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Rfp For Data Center Passive And Civil Work For Site ...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image