New Rajinder Nagar Lane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Rajinder Nagar Lane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Construction
Tender ID2026_MCD_289788_1Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.12 L Tender LocationRajinder Nagar , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Rajinder Nagar Lane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289788_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.12 L
  • Tender LocationRajinder Nagar,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From D/s 257-258 To D/s 265-266 To 229-230 And Chowk In New Rajinder Nagar By Pdg. Rmc At Ward No-141 Rajinder Nagar /kbz Ac-39.

This tender is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer (M-I), Karol Bagh Zone, for the Improvement and Development of the lane and drainage system in New Rajinder Nagar, Ward No. 141. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-2 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289788_1, involves the construction of this system using Paved with Ready Mix Concrete (RMC) from Downstream 257-258 to Downstream 265-266, and then to 229-230, including the chowk area. The estimated tender value is ₹33,12,465, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000 required. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single cover submission system. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:05 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity period is 150 days. The tender fee is ₹590. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-i/kbz
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer (m-i) Karol Bagh Zone, Road No. 34, Opposite Fire Station, Moti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From H.no. 12 To H.no...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From H.no. 12 To...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category