| Tender Title | Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Ministry of Cooperation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924894 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services** for the Ministry of Cooperation, located at the 1st Floor, Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924894, will commence with the bidding period starting on September 4, 2026, at 10:45 AM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000.0 is required. The scope of services encompasses the provision of premium sedan vehicles for local travel, with a requirement of 2500 km and 320 hours per month. Additionally, standard sedan vehicles are also required for local use at a similar mileage and hourly rate. For outstation travel, both premium SUVs and standard sedans are needed, with a substantial allocation of 8000 km per vehicle over 364 days. This tender represents a critical operational requirement for the Ministry of Cooperation, ensuring efficient and reliable transportation solutions for its personnel and official duties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring for 4000 KM..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs, Sedans, and Premium..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category