| Tender Title | Fresh Fruit Supply for NSG Manesar, NSG Palam, and Gurugram Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 708001/2026-27/Oct/002/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.62 L | Tender Location | Nsg Manesar Nsg Palam 91 Fd Regt Gurugram , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Fruit Fresh At Nsg Manesar Del Point Nsg Palam And 91 Fd Regt Gurugram
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786264_1 and Reference Number 708001/2026-27/Oct/002/ST-5, is for the "Supply of Fruit Fresh at NSG Manesar, Del Point NSG Palam, and 91 Fd Regt Gurugram" by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is of a "Limited" type, falling under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Food Products," with a sub-category of "Fruit Fresh." The work involves a supply contract for a period of 365 days, with a tender value of ₹96,62,000. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads available from 26-Aug-2026 at 09:05 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and must conclude by 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:15 PM at HQ Delhi Area ST Branch. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,700, payable to Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender requires bids to be valid for 90 days and allows for withdrawal. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and Bank Guarantee. The inviting authority is Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area, located at HQ Delhi Area, with a pincode of 110010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Address | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Veg Fresh At Nsg Manesar Del Point Nsg Palam..read more
Sup Of Veg And Fruit Fresh 3 Wing Palam And Hq..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more
Supply of Assorted Fresh Fruits for Indian Army at Fatehgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category