| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable and Fruit Supply for 3 Wing Palam and HQ WAC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786281_1 | Tender Reference Number | 708001/2026-27/Oct/004/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.19 L | Tender Location | 3 Wing Palam And Hq Wac U , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sup Of Veg And Fruit Fresh 3 Wing Palam And Hq Wac U
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 708001/2026-27/Oct/004/ST-5, is for the supply of fresh vegetables and fruits to 3 Wing Palam and HQ WAC U, falling under the Goods category within Food Products, specifically Vegetable and Fruit Fresh. The tender is issued by Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area, on behalf of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is a limited tender with a contract form of Supply, with a total tender value of ₹70,18,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,200, payable offline. Bidders are required to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects (RFP document) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ document). The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 26-Aug-2026, with document download commencing on 26-Aug-2026 and concluding on 05-Sep-2026, both at 12:00 PM. Bid submission starts on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and ends on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:15 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Address | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category