| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable Supply for NSG Manesar, NSG Palam, and 91 Fd Regt Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786207_1 | Tender Reference Number | 708001/2026-27/Oct/001/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.15 L | Tender Location | Nsg Manesar Nsg Palam 91 Fd Regt Gurugram , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Veg Fresh At Nsg Manesar Del Point Nsg Palam And 91 Fd Regt Gurugram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 708001/2026-27/Oct/001/ST-5, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the tender inviting authority, Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area. The objective of this limited tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Food Products" with a sub-category of "Vegetable Fresh," is the supply of fresh vegetables to three key locations: NSG Manesar, Del Point NSG Palam, and 91 Fd Regt Gurugram, for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value for this supply contract is ₹63,14,950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,200 required, payable to Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download commencing on August 26, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:15 PM at HQ Delhi Area ST Branch. Clarifications can be sought between August 30, 2026, and August 31, 2026. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the contract type is a supply contract. There is no tender fee associated with this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Address | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category