Sustainable Aviation Fuel Project: Topographical, Utility, and Geotechnical Investigations at Paradip Refinery

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sustainable Aviation Fuel Project: Topographical, Utility, and Geotechnical Investigations at Paradip Refinery
Tender ID2026_BD_191000_1Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/114
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Bd , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSustainable Aviation Fuel Project: Topographical, Utility, and Geotechnical Investigations at Paradip Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_BD_191000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/114
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Bd,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Topographical Survey, Utility Survey And Geotechnical Investigation Work For Sustainable Aviation Fuel (saf Project) At Paradip Refinery, Odisha

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for **Topographical survey, Utility survey, and Geotechnical investigation work** for the Sustainable Aviation Fuel (SAF) project at Paradip Refinery, Odisha. This is an Open Tender for Works with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on **August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM**, with the bid submission deadline being **September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days from the award. The Tender Inviting Authority is the GM (Materials and Contracts) of IndianOil. Potential bidders are strongly advised to download and thoroughly review all associated tender documents, including the NIT and Technical documents, which are available for download from August 14, 2026, to September 7, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (materials And Contracts)
AddressGm (materials And Contracts) Iocl Bd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Society Tender

Pilot Project On Sustainable Agro Based Industries-strengthening Value Chain In Assam..read more

Marigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Society Tender

Pilot Project On Sustainable Agro Based Industries-strengthening Value Chain In...read more

Marigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category