Hand Held Jammer Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand Held Jammer Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7728512Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand Held Jammer Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7728512
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7728512, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Hand Held Jammer. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This document is dated 22-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qr_2026-06-30-19-54-03_a04224f3bc8d1f0b7bcc7107846f5801.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9540564.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849700.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

South Goa , Goa

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category