Skilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Army

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled ITI & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Indian Army. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928831, is for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled ITI Non-IT Technical." The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:49 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is issued from the office located in South West Delhi, with the official date of issuance being September 2, 2026. Qualified and interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals for these essential skilled technical manpower outsourcing services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled & Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for ITI Non-IT Personnel...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled & Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category