| Tender Title | Indian Army Blood Cell Counter Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874164 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming procurement opportunity for a Blood Cell Counter, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874164. This crucial acquisition, intended for the Indian Army, will involve the supply of a single unit of this essential medical equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window will open on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender represents a significant chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and healthcare capabilities of the Indian Army. Further details regarding specific technical requirements and submission guidelines will be made available through the official tendering platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more
Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more
Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more
Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category