Indian Army Corn Flakes Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Corn Flakes Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938496Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Corn Flakes Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938496
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**, and bearing Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7938496**, seeks to procure **900 units** of **Corn Flakes**. The tender is officially dated **21-08-2026**, with the bidding period commencing on **06-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement opportunity is vital for the logistical support and provision of essential dietary items to personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_aug_19__2026_18-40-1_2026-08-19-18-57-12_c64b2068a722ef7b29d3b8ec8cd0f015.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851929.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779966.pdf
  • Document
    atcco_a30e4ed6-4f4e-4e66-a65f1787203889221_suppllikabali2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Irradiated Corn Cob Bedding Material Supply for Laboratory Rodents..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Food Supplies for Haridwar Garrison..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Irradiated Corn Cob Bedding Material Supply for Laboratory Rodents...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Food Supplies for Haridwar Garrison...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category