Indian Army Procurement: Essential Food Supplies for Haridwar Garrison

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Essential Food Supplies for Haridwar Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8001595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Essential Food Supplies for Haridwar Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8001595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8001595, represents a significant procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. Dated 05-09-2026, this bid is open for submission from 06:20 PM on 05-09-2026 until 07:00 PM on 15-09-2026. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential food items, totaling a substantial quantity of 678 units. Specifically, the tender is for the supply of Cornflakes, Custard Powder, Corn Flour, Bournvita, Horlicks, Pickles, Biscuits, Tomato Sauce, Vinegar, Oats, Brandy, and Jelly. This comprehensive list indicates a need for a broad spectrum of pantry staples and specialized food products to support the operational and welfare requirements of the Indian Army stationed in *********** Haridwar. Organizations capable of reliably supplying these varied items in the specified quantities are encouraged to participate in this vital procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atchosp_2026-09-05-18-06-40_95fdb195d82ec6ac7a63037686f1c4ca.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHOSP_e7814694-6250-4118-86a51788612506781_kinosanthosh@gmail.com.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9852655.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Prisons And Correctional Services Tender

Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Procurement of Food Buffer Type C for NMR Equipment..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Prisons And Correctional Services Tender

Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Procurement of Food Buffer Type C for NMR Equipment...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category