Annual Food Item Supply for Sub Jail Sailana

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Food Item Supply for Sub Jail Sailana
Tender ID2026_DGPCS_533946_1Tender Reference Number88/nirwah/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L Tender LocationSub Jail Sailana , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Food Item Supply for Sub Jail Sailana
  • Tender ID2026_DGPCS_533946_1
  • Tender Reference Number88/nirwah/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L
  • Tender LocationSub Jail Sailana,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana

This tender invitation is issued by the Superintendent, Sub Jail Sailana, District Ratlam (M.P.) for the "supply for food items for sub jail sailana." This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an Item Rate form of contract, and an estimated tender value of ₹2,70,000. The work duration is for 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission start date being September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and the bid submission end date being September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Sub Jail Sailana. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,100. The tender fee is ₹500, with an additional ₹295 as processing fee (including 18.00% GST), totaling ₹795. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scan copy of documents mentioned in the tender notice and affidavit forms A and B on stamp paper, and Cover 2 for the price bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Supdt. Sub Jail Sailana
AddressSub Jail Sailana District Ratlam (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jail Inspectorate Tender

Supply Of Foods, Green Vegetable Food Grains , Fruits And Other..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat Home,jogeswari..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri West..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jail Inspectorate Tender

Supply Of Foods, Green Vegetable Food Grains , Fruits And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Almora Jail...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category