| Tender Title | Procurement of Fire Extinguisher Components and Fasteners for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932923 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932923, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a variety of critical hardware components, specifically categorized under "SCREW CAP SOCKET HEAD HEX PREC STEEL 8 8 PAINT RFUFIN SYN ENAMALLED BR SPR EAU D CHARGE FIRE EXT DRYPOWDER 25KG DRY PINS COTTER SPLIT STEEL 4MM X32MM SCREW BSF PREC R STEEL HEX HD ZP 1 4". The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is BB 278, and the total required quantity for these items is 1878 units. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until the closing date of 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 18-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery..read more
Supply of Fire Extinguisher Equipment for Border Security Force Abohar..read more
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Refilling and Lawnmower Procurement for Dehradun Facilities..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category