Technology Consulting Services for Indian Army with Milestone Deliverables

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technology Consulting Services for Indian Army with Milestone Deliverables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7520871Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnology Consulting Services for Indian Army with Milestone Deliverables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7520871
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7520871, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants" with contract management as a key component. This engagement will operate on a hybrid model, with specific details of the working arrangement to be outlined within the comprehensive scope of work. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender dated 01-07-2026. This represents a critical requirement for specialized technology consulting services to support the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category