Indian Army Cartridge Supply and Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cartridge Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cartridge Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Procurement of Cartridge Items – Department of Military Affairs** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, hereby invites bids for the supply of essential cartridge items. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793719, is being conducted on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender, dated 30-07-2026, specifies a total quantity of 102 units across a range of critical cartridge types. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 05:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 05:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses NPG 84 Cartridges, TN 2365 Class Compatible Cartridges, 664 Epson Cartridges, HP 711 Ink Cartridges, 12A Cartridges, and 88A Cartridges. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational readiness of the Indian Army by providing high-quality and compatible consumable supplies. Further details regarding specific technical requirements and evaluation criteria will be made available to eligible bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cartridges_2026-07-16-10-12-27_5766045ece673683bb4017e8e136cc7c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844155.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614374.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Printer Photocopier Cartridge For Various Office At Tiloth Power..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cartridge and Data Media Supply for Almora Procurement..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian Army Units..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Printer Photocopier Cartridge For Various Office At Tiloth...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cartridge and Data Media Supply for Almora Procurement...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian Army...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category