Printer and Photocopier Cartridge Supply for Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printer and Photocopier Cartridge Supply for Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi
Tender ID2026_UJVN_98962_1Tender Reference Number07/EE(G)/TPH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.57 L Tender LocationKuteti Devi Tiloth Uttarkashi , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinter and Photocopier Cartridge Supply for Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi
  • Tender ID2026_UJVN_98962_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/EE(G)/TPH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.57 L
  • Tender LocationKuteti Devi Tiloth Uttarkashi,Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Printer Photocopier Cartridge For Various Office At Tiloth Power House Uttarkashi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/EE(G)/TPH/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UJVN_98962_1, is for the procurement of printer and photocopier cartridges for various offices at Tiloth Power House, Uttarkashi. Issued by the Executive Engineer (Generation) of UJVN Ltd., this is an open tender for goods with an estimated tender value of ₹6,57,383. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o EE(G) Office Kuteti Devi. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to DGM HGC TILOTH at PNB Uttarkashi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, payable to DGM HGC TILOTH at PNB Uttarkashi. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Generation
AddressExecutive Engineer (generation) Tiloth Power House, Ujvn Ltd, Mb-i Post- Tiloth, Uttarkashi -249193
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Printer Cartridges for Defence Ministry..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Printer Cartridges for Defence...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category