| Tender Title | Indian Army Cartridge and Data Media Supply for Almora Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998521 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army and located in Almora, invites qualified suppliers to bid on a comprehensive requirement for various cartridge types and related media. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7998521, is open for submission between 04-09-2026 at 7:27 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "CARTRIDGE," and the total quantity for all items is 1069. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of cartridges including, but not limited to, Cartridge 12A, Cartridge 388A, Cartridge 925, Cartridge 166A, Cartridge 3608, Kyocera Cartridges, Epson Cartridge 003, Epson Cartridge 664, Epson Cartridge 001 Black, along with data storage media such as DVD R 8 GB, CD R, DVD RW 8 GB, and CD RW. Additionally, the tender includes specialized items like Cartridge PL H-228 and Brother Cartridge TN3608, as well as Canon 2925 MFD Cartridges. Bidders are expected to offer solutions that meet the stringent quality and operational demands of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more
Media Centre Equipment Procurement and Supply for IGNCA..read more
Vernacular Media Publication and Audio-Visual Production Services for Indian Army..read more
Procurement Of Printer Photocopier Cartridge For Various Office At Tiloth Power..read more
Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category