Indian Army Online Professional Development Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Online Professional Development Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Online Professional Development Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7663646, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on "Professional Training Services (Version 2) - online AS PERSCOPE OF WORK". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 2:00 PM on August 6, 2026, and 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026. This opportunity represents a significant engagement to provide essential online professional training services to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851248.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9467369.pdf
  • Document
    ATC4_2a57246a-55dc-45b1-8a711781497826916_DGMFIN512.pdf
  • Document
    curiculum_76ef44d8-c3e7-4070-92dd1781497519208_DGMFIN512.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntiprit Tender

Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Online Professional Training Services for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntiprit Tender

Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category