| Tender Title | Joinery and Miscellaneous Brickwork Repair and Replacement at MBC Restricted Area, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778241_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-58/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.98 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery Works And Misc B/r Works At Mbc (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03
This tender, Reference Number GE/SW-58/2026-2027, issued by the GE (South West) New Delhi-03 under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY WORKS AND MISC B/R WORKS AT MBC (RESTRICTED AREA). The estimated tender value is ₹47,97,900, with a work period of 180 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, are required. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Secured Tender or exemption is allowed. This is a closed limited tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the application, tender cost, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), provident fund certificate, and GST registration certificate; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (South West) New Delhi. The NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria is Class D Category a(i).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement Of Interlocking Tile Works, Hard Standing, Foot Path, Drain..read more
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures..read more
Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Lines, Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings..read more
Repair/ Replacement To Rolling Shutters, Sensor Doors, Venetian Blinds, Wall Paneling..read more
Roof Treatment Of Flats At B Block At Kj Apartments Noida..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category