| Tender Title | Civil Works: Interlocking Tiles, Hard Standing, Footpaths & Brickwork Repairs at Military Barracks Complex, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778243_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-59/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.98 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Interlocking Tile Works, Hard Standing, Foot Path, Drain Covers And Misc B/r Works At Mbc (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03
This tender, reference number GE/SW-59/2026-2027, is being issued by the GE (South West) New Delhi-03, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for civil works. The scope of work encompasses the repair and replacement of interlocking tile works, hard standing, footpaths, drain covers, and miscellaneous brickwork at the Military Barracks Complex (MBC) within a restricted area under the jurisdiction of GE (South West), New Delhi-03. The estimated tender value is ₹44,97,700 with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date and bid submission deadline both on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a closed limited tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including application, tender cost (₹500 payable to GE (South West) New Delhi), MES enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents meeting enlistment criteria; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Road, Path,hard Standing, Interlocking Tiles Etc At Ins Dweeprakshak,..read more
Repairs /main Of Path Culvert ,hard Standing In Ncs Palam Baug..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn At..read more
Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more
Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category