| Tender Title | Rolling Shutter, Sensor Door, Blinds, Paneling, and Glass Partition Repair & Replacement at NBC Restricted Area, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778249_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-62/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.92 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement To Rolling Shutters, Sensor Doors, Venetian Blinds, Wall Paneling And Aluminium Partition/ Toughened Glass At Nbc (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03
This tender, reference number GE/SW-62/2026-2027, issued by the GE (South West) New Delhi-03, invites bids for comprehensive repair and replacement works. The scope of work encompasses rolling shutters, sensor doors, Venetian blinds, wall paneling, and aluminum partition/toughened glass installations within the NBC (Restricted Area) under the purview of GE (South West) New Delhi-03. This is a closed limited tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,91,800 and a specified period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Item Rate form of contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹80,000, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates provided, with document download available from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, 12:00 PM at GE (South West) New Delhi. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will contain the scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead, tender cost in the form of DD or BC for ₹500 in favour of GE (South West), MES enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration certificate, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents meeting enlistment criteria. Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties, particularly those enlisted in Class D Category a(i) within MES, are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Lines, Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings..read more
Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery Works And Misc B/r Works At Mbc..read more
Supply of Cupboard Almirahs with Glass Doors and 4 Partitions..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category