| Tender Title | Fencing Compound Wall Gate Repair and Replacement Project in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787820_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/D-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement To Fencing Compound Wall Gate And Other Connected Work In Kirby Place Area Under The Aor Of Age B And R I Under Ge (north) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender invitation, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE DELHI CANTT organization, seeks bids for the comprehensive "REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT TO FENCING COMPOUND WALL GATE AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK IN KIRBY PLACE AREA UNDER THE AOR OF AGE B AND R I UNDER GE (NORTH) DELHI CANTT-10." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹98,00,000, with a required work completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover bidding system. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM until October 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for October 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on October 3, 2026, 06:00 PM at HQ CWE DELHI CANTT. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,72,000 are required, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT. The EMD can be submitted via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed under specific conditions. Enlisted and unenlisted contractors are encouraged to apply; specific documentation requirements for each category are detailed within the tender documents, including scanned copies of application, demand drafts, EMD, enlistment letters, GST registration, and the quoted BOQ. This contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cwe Delhi Cantt 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain And Compound Wall At 150 Ta..read more
Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil, Chain..read more
Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks At..read more
Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more
Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category