| Tender Title | Construction of CC Roads and RCC Drains in Sainik Vihar and Mohan Garden | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSIDC_297958_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1st Re-Invite NIT No.50/2026-27/CD-19 (UC) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.22 Cr | Tender Location | Sainik Vihar, Mohan Garden In Vikaspuri , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,44,503 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Rcc Drains At Ramayan Road Sainik Vihar, Mohan Garden, (regn. No. 871), In Vikaspuri Constituency, Ac-31 (part-1)
This tender seeks proposals for crucial development works, specifically the construction of Concrete Cement (CC) Roads and Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Drains, within unauthorized colonies located at Ramayan Road, Sainik Vihar, and Mohan Garden, identified by Registration Number 871. This project falls under the Vikaspuri Constituency, AC-31 (Part-1), and is being invited by Sh. Nitin Nandwani, Executive Engineer CD-19 (UC), DSIIDC, operating from Plot No.74-A, 2nd Floor, Room No.216, Ring Road, Lajpat Nagar-III, New Delhi-110024. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DSIDC_297958_1 and Tender Reference Number 1st Re-Invite NIT No.50/2026-27/CD-19 (UC), is an open tender process for Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹4,22,25,153 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,44,503, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Interested parties must submit their bids, along with all required documentation which includes various certificates, affidavits, and work experience proof, within a two-cover system, with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, Document Download End and Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Work Period is stipulated as 180 days and Bid Validity is 75 days. This is a State Government and UT initiated tender, with DSIIDC as the organizing authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Nitin Nandwani E.e Cd-19 (uc), Dsiidc |
| Address | Plot No.74-a, 2nd Floor, Room No.216, Ring Road, Lajpat Nagar-iii, New Delhi-110024. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Rcc Drains..read more
Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Repairing Of..read more
Kalwa Mumbra Assembly Constituency Ward 149 Concrete Paving And Construction Of..read more
Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672 K.ms..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain And Cc Road In Ward No. 4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category