| Tender Title | CC Road Construction and Storm Water Drain Repair in Sainik Vihar and Mohan Garden | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSIDC_297963_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1st Re-Invite NIT No.52/2026-27/CD-19 (UC) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.43 Cr | Tender Location | Sainik Vihar, Mohan Garden In Vikaspuri , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,86,257 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Repairing Of Sw Drains At Sainik Vihar, Mohan Garden, (regn. No. 871), In Vikaspuri Constituency, Ac-31, (part-3)
This tender invitation, issued by DSIIDC, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for significant development works in unauthorized colonies. Specifically, the project entails the Construction of CC Roads and Repair of Storm Water Drains within Sainik Vihar and Mohan Garden, located in the Vikaspuri Constituency, AC-31 (Part-3), identified by Registration Number 871. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,43,12,858, with a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,86,257, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DSIIDC LTD UC-I A/C No. C/A No.32030200000257 at Bank of Baroda, M-14A Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi-24. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring RTGS for EMD in the first cover along with various supporting documents including registration certificates, work experience, GST and ESI/EPFO registrations, labour-related undertakings, affidavits, PAN card, list of ongoing works, and integrity agreements. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer CD-19 (UC). The tender reference number is 1st Re-Invite NIT No.52/2026-27/CD-19 (UC). For further details and submission, interested parties should refer to the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Nitin Nandwani E.e Cd-19 (uc), Dsiidc |
| Address | Plot No.74-a, 2nd Floor, Room No.216, Ring Road, Lajpat Nagar-iii, New Delhi-110024. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Rcc Drains..read more
Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Cc Road And Rcc Drains..read more
Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front Of..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm Water..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category