| Tender Title | Jarhi Township Boundary Wall Repair and Marking Pillar Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364833_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/27 DATE 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.45 L | Tender Location | Secl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boundry Marking Pillar And Repairing Colony Peripheral Boundary Wall Nh Side And New Shakti Nager Side Of Jarhi Town Ship Of Bhatgaon Area.
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project in Bhatgaon Area. This Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_364833_1) seeks proposals for the "Boundry marking pillar and repairing colony peripheral boundary wall NH side and new shakti nager side of jarhi town ship of Bhatgaon Area." The estimated tender value for this work is ₹31,45,091, with a specified work period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,400 is required, payable online. The contract will be on a Percentage basis. The tender documents, including the e-NIT, undertaking format, and General Conditions of Contract, are available for download. This tender is for Civil Works - Others and is managed by the STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), BHATGAON AREA, located at SECL BHATGAON AREA, Pincode: 497235.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area |
| Address | Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
Construction And Repairing Of Chailink Fencing, Repairing Of Boundary Wall Of..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category