Residential Colony Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Bishrampur Area

Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Colony Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Bishrampur Area
Tender ID2026_SECL_364754_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/43 dt 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.33 Cr Tender LocationBishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Colony Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Bishrampur Area
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364754_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/43 dt 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationBishrampur Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,91,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Cleaning Repairing And Maintenance Of Miners Qtr Colony Miners Colony Departmental Colony Chopra Colony Rti Colony Police Line Colony Residential Building Colony Of Bishrampur Colony Of Bishrampur Area For 2 Years

This tender, initiated by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for a crucial two-year contract for the day-to-day cleaning, repair, and maintenance of residential and departmental colonies within the Bishrampur Area. The scope of work encompasses the Miners Quarter Colony, Miners Colony, Departmental Colony, Chopra Colony, RTI Colony, Police Line Colony, and other Residential Building Colonies of Bishrampur. The estimated tender value is ₹2,33,35,741, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,91,700. This is an open tender process, structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DSC, Undertaking, Work Experience, and Financial Turnover, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised that this is a percentage-based contract, and item-wise technical evaluation is not applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area, Bishrampur, with a pincode of 497226. The Staff Officer (Civil) at the GM office SECL Bishrampur Area is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)
AddressGm Office Secl Bishrampur Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning Repairing And Maintenance Of Staff Qtr Colony..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Maintenance And Cleaning Of Colony Surface Drain At Dr Colony And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning Repairing And Maintenance Of Staff Qtr ...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Maintenance And Cleaning Of Colony Surface Drain At Dr Colony...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category