Bishrampur Area Residential Building Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Two Years

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bishrampur Area Residential Building Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Two Years
Tender ID2026_SECL_364794_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/44 dt 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr Tender LocationBishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBishrampur Area Residential Building Cleaning, Repair, and Maintenance Services for Two Years
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364794_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/44 dt 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationBishrampur Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Cleaning Repairing&#x0d And Maintenance Of Staff Qtr&#x0d Colony 1b 1c Jmq Dmq&#x0d Near Hospital Dav Colony B Type&#x0d Dmq Lal Maidaan&#x0d Workshop Colony Rescue Colony&#x0d Residential Building&#x0d Of Bishrampur Colony Of&#x0d Bishrampur Area For 2 Years

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for a critical two-year contract encompassing the day-to-day cleaning, repairing, and maintenance of staff quarters and residential buildings within the Bishrampur Area. This vital work includes facilities such as Colony 1B, 1C, JMQ, DMQ near the hospital, DAV Colony B type, DMQ Lal Maidaan, Workshop Colony, Rescue Colony, and other Residential Buildings of Bishrampur Colony. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive maintenance and repair service is ₹2,33,90,639. The contract is structured as a Percentage rate tender and will be awarded based on general technical evaluation, with a specified bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are reminded that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,92,400. Tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids will be accepted online from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, through to September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DSC, Undertaking, Work Experience, and Financial Turnover, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All interested parties are urged to review the NIT and GCC documents thoroughly before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)
AddressGm Office Secl Bishrampur Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs. Of Shakti Nagar Colony Under..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs. Of Shakti Nagar Colony...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category