| Tender Title | Sand Supply for Stemming Material at Shiwani Underground Mine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364877_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/28 DATE 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.16 L | Tender Location | Secl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Sand As Stemming Material At Shiwani Ug Mine Of Kalyani Sub Area Of Bhatgaon Area.
This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the critical work of supplying sand as stemming material for the Shiwani Underground mine, situated within the Kalyani Sub Area of the Bhatgaon Area. The specified period for the completion of this work is 270 days, with a tender value of ₹2,16,346. The EMD required for this tender is ₹2,800, with online payment being the designated mode. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission window, which opens on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Clarification requests are open from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, SECL, Bhatgaon Area. This is an open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Others," requiring a single cover bid submission. The tender documents, including the e-NIT, format for undertaking, and general conditions of contract, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Further details and application submission guidance are available from the Tender Inviting Authority, STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), BHATGAON AREA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area |
| Address | Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transportation Of Sand Cartridges(stemming Materials) From Ug Stock Yard To Working..read more
Underground Paste Backfill Distribution System (uds) Malanjkhand Underground Mine ..read more
Construction Of Concrete Foundation For New Installation Of Loop Take Up..read more
Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media..read more
Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category