| Tender Title | Underground Mine Sand Cartridge Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364783_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/47 Date 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.32 L | Tender Location | Secl Hasdeo Area , Koriya , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Transportation Of Sand Cartridges(stemming Materials) From Ug Stock
 Yard To Working Faces At Baherabandh Ug Mine.
South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **Transportation of sand cartridges (stemming materials) from the UG stockyard to working faces at Baherabandh UG Mine**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_SECL_364783_1 and Tender Reference Number AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/47 dated 03/09/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others" with a sub-category of "Mining related". The estimated tender value is ₹17,31,918, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,700, payable in a fixed amount, with online payment facilitated through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience and an undertaking, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 19-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Area General Manager, Hasdeo Area. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bidding validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(m), Hasdeo Area |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager Hasdeo Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Underground Paste Backfill Distribution System (uds) Malanjkhand Underground Mine ..read more
Mahadeopuri Mine: Coal Spill Cleanup and Conveyor Belt Maintenance Services..read more
Belt Conveyor System Transportation and Installation for Dhankasa Underground Mine..read more
Urdhan Opencast Mine Coal Loading and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category