Mine Closure: Demolition and New Construction of Brick Masonry Building with RCC Roofing in Korba Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mine Closure: Demolition and New Construction of Brick Masonry Building with RCC Roofing in Korba Area
Tender ID2026_SECL_364905_1Tender Reference NumberSECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/41 Dt. 04.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.24 L Tender LocationOffice Of General Manager Secl Korba Area , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMine Closure: Demolition and New Construction of Brick Masonry Building with RCC Roofing in Korba Area
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364905_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/41 Dt. 04.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.24 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of General Manager Secl Korba Area,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of Existing Brick Masonry Of Building Located Adjacent To Mine And Construction Of New Brick Masonry Wall With Rcc Roofing Under The Mine Closure Activities At Ahq Of Korba Area

This tender, reference number SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/41 Dt. 04.09.2026, is for an Open Tender issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for Civil Works - Others. The scope of work involves the dismantling of an existing brick masonry building adjacent to a mine and the subsequent construction of a new brick masonry wall with RCC roofing, as part of the mine closure activities at the AHQ of Korba Area. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,24,444, with a specified period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹37,900. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is Staff Officer Civil, SECL Korba Area, located at the Office of the General Manager, Civil Department, Korba Area, Korba- 495 677(CG). The contract form is item rate, and the payment mode is online. This is a single-cover tender which includes Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), Undertaking (Annexure XV), and the Price Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Secl Korba Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager,&#x0d South Eastern Coalfields Limited,&#x0d Civil Department, Korba Area&#x0d Korba- 495 677(cg)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City Side..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor..read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine Under..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third...read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category