Borehole Rejuvenation and Water Supply for Tripura State Rifles at Mahan-II Mine

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borehole Rejuvenation and Water Supply for Tripura State Rifles at Mahan-II Mine
Tender ID2026_SECL_364942_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/29 DATE 04/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.65 L Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorehole Rejuvenation and Water Supply for Tripura State Rifles at Mahan-II Mine
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364942_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/29 DATE 04/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.65 L
  • Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rejuvenation Of 02 Nos Existing Borehole And Supply Of Drinking Water Through The Tanker At Mahan-ii Mine For Tripura State Rifles Under Bhatgaon Area.

This tender, reference number GM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/29, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the critical work of "Rejuvenation of 02 nos existing Borehole and Supply of drinking water through the tanker at Mahan-II mine for Tripura State rifles under Bhatgaon Area." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,65,479 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, SECL, Bhatgaon Area, Pincode 497235. This is a single-cover tender encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components, with payment to be made online. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download, including e-NIT, format for undertaking, and general conditions of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area
AddressStaff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine Under..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari Mandir..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Development Cleaning And Rejuvenation Of The Water Reservoir At Hari...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category