Ammonia and Urea Plant Technical Building Renovation: Ground Floor Passage and Entrance Lobby Works at RCF Thal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ammonia and Urea Plant Technical Building Renovation: Ground Floor Passage and Entrance Lobby Works at RCF Thal
Tender ID2026_RCFL_924840_1Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90752/26/D24-01(VII)/412
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmmonia and Urea Plant Technical Building Renovation: Ground Floor Passage and Entrance Lobby Works at RCF Thal
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_924840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90752/26/D24-01(VII)/412
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Renovation Of Ground Floor Passage And Entrance Lobby Of Technical Building For Ammonia And Urea Plant At Rcf Thal

**Tender Description:** Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCFL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites eligible bidders for an open tender for the "CONTRACT FOR RENOVATION OF GROUND FLOOR PASSAGE AND ENTRANCE LOBBY OF TECHNICAL BUILDING FOR AMMONIA AND UREA PLANT AT RCF THAL". This is a works contract with a duration of 365 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹75,000, payable to RCF Ltd. and can be submitted via online EMD portal on the RCF Website or in the form of a Bank Guarantee. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 24, 2026, 10:30 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 05:15 PM, and September 24, 2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM at RCF Thal, Alibag. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208, or via video conference. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for process compliance, pre-qualification, technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Detailed requirements for each cover, including specific annexures and supporting documents, are outlined in the tender documents. The tender reference number is TH/CC/90752/26/D24-01(VII)/412, and the Tender ID is 2026_RCFL_924840_1. The work location is RCF Thal, Alibag, Raigad - 402208.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cc
AddressContract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., Rcf Thal, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet Block..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category