| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for 400MT Telescopic Mobile Crane Hire Services at RCF Thal Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990522 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, presents a critical Annual Rate Contract for the hiring of a 400MT Telescopic Mobile Crane. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7990522, is specifically for services required within the Central Workshop at RCF Thal Unit, Alibag. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:38 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000.00 is required for participation. This contract falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit" category and is essential for the ongoing operational and maintenance needs of RCF's Thal Unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance Services for ACE Make Hydraulic Mobile Crane..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation..read more
Portable LED Light Towers with Gensets for Substation Enhancement..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category