| Tender Title | Portable LED Light Towers with Gensets for Substation Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955557 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (under the Ministry of Power), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955557, seeks the supply of ten (10) units of Portable Telescopic Mobile Mast LED Light Towers with Gensets. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:55 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹89,000.00. The contract will be managed by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, with the goods to be delivered to the 765400 220 kV SubStation Wardha, Plot No. D-1, MIDC Area Deoli, District Wardha, Maharashtra - 442101. This procurement is crucial for enhancing lighting capabilities at critical substation infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Portable LED Light Towers with Integrated Generator Sets for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category