Supply of Level Switches for CHP Barh Sump Pumps

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Level Switches for CHP Barh Sump Pumps
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111115_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331725
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Level Switches for CHP Barh Sump Pumps
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111115_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331725
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Level Switches For Sump Pump In Chp Barh

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Level switches essential for the sump pump at their CHP Barh facility. This is a Limited Tender under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods" with a contract form of Supply. Bidders are advised to note that the tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and the submission period will commence on the same date and time. The critical deadline for bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There are two covers required for submission: Cover 1, comprising the bid document duly signed, stamped, technical datasheet, and specifications, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender ID is 2026_NTPC_111115_1, with a reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331725. The work requires a bid validity of 90 days and a period of work of 90 days. The tender inviting authority is NTPC Limited, located at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with DeviKA YADAVDGM USSC CandM as the contact. Bid opening will take place at NTPC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side Arm..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category