Apron Feeder Deck Roller Group Supply for NMDC Bacheli Complex

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Apron Feeder Deck Roller Group Supply for NMDC Bacheli Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApron Feeder Deck Roller Group Supply for NMDC Bacheli Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity from Nmdc Limited, specifically from their Bacheli Complex, for the supply of 75 units of Apron Feeder Deck Roller Groups. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961928 and dated 02-09-2026, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:07 AM and concludes promptly on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This is a critical requirement for Nmdc Limited's operations, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    re-flm-145_2026-08-25-17-33-38_c22a0ce65518486fbba45a22bced926e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807032.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Haldia Refinery Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts Procurement..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S L And T Make Sprocket Hub For..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Haldia Refinery Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts Procurement...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S L And T Make Sprocket Hub...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category