Raipur Division Road & Service Repairs Execution for Railway Colonies

Goods
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raipur Division Road & Service Repairs Execution for Railway Colonies
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-R-T-87-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaipur Division Road & Service Repairs Execution for Railway Colonies
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-R-T-87-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:29 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,98,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number E-R-T-87-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office Complex, Raipur. This is an open/advertised tender for "Goods" falling under the "Railway related Products" category. The tendered work involves the "Execution of zonal works for repairs to service & colony roads under the jurisdiction of SSE/Works/BMY for the period ending 30.06.2027 of Raipur Division." The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:29 PM until September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 05:29 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹298,200 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category