| Tender Title | 2x25 kV AC OHE Power Supply Installation for Wadsa-Gadchiroli New Railway Line | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 34-CEE-C-SECR-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,26,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Chief Electrical Engineer's office at South East Central Railway (SEC Railway) in Bilaspur, seeks bids for the comprehensive design, supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of a crucial power supply installation. The scope of work involves the establishment of one Traction Sub-Station (TSS), two Substations (SSP), and one Sectioning Post (SP) as part of the 2 x 25 KV, AC 50Hz Overhead Equipment (OHE) installations system. This project is integral to the new line section between Wadsa and Gadchiroli, falling under the Nagpur division of SEC Railway. The tender, referenced as 34-CEE-C-SECR-2026, is an open advertisement for Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The EMD required for participation is INR 7,726,300, with no tender fee. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date and the start of document download and bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. All bids must be submitted by the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, which are both set for September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Further comprehensive details are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-hq-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Electrical Engineer Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category