| Tender Title | 25 KV AC OHE Design, Supply, and Installation for Western Railway Vadodara Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TR-C-08-2026-27-T-RI |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,27,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as TR-C-08-2026-27-T-RI, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by DYCEE-C-BRC-ELEC/WESTERN RLY, located at DY CEE PRATAPNAGAR VADODARA. The tender seeks proposals for the "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 KV AC OHE for miscellaneous work under Construction unit Vadodara of Vadodara Division of Western Railway." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." While no tender fee is required, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 927,500 is mandated. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:24 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the latter date and time. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documentation itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-c-brc-elec/western Rly |
| Address | Dy Cee Pratapnagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category