Installation of PCC Benches in Hallomaja Park, Chandigarh

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.47 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of PCC Benches in Hallomaja Park, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_MCC_95175_1Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/146/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.47 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of PCC Benches in Hallomaja Park, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_95175_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/146/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.47 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 949
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Park Near Water Tank Hallomaja,chandigarh &amp#x0d Under Ward Development Fund.&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/146/2026, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh. The primary objective of this tender is the "Providing and Fixing of PCC Benches in the park near Water Tank Hallomaja, Chandigarh," funded under the Ward Development Fund. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹47,470, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹949 required. Bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹0 is applicable. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract type is "Tender" with a specified work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This is a miscellaneous works category tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Various Parks And Green Belt..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Garden Benches At Various Locations&#x0d In Beat..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Various Parks And Green...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Garden Benches At Various Locations&#x0d In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category