Steel Bench Installation Services for Tourist Spots in Hiranagar

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Bench Installation Services for Tourist Spots in Hiranagar
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322663_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 58 of 2026-27/ 2951 - 61 /PWD/HGR Dated 25 -08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Bench Installation Services for Tourist Spots in Hiranagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322663_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 58 of 2026-27/ 2951 - 61 /PWD/HGR Dated 25 -08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the installation of steel benches at various tourist spots under the UT Capex Budget 2026-27. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-27/ 2951 - 61 /PWD/HGR Dated 25-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322663_1, pertains to Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,50,000 and a work period of 15 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 05:10 PM, and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar's office. The tender requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, payable offline, and a Tender Fee of ₹600. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD (CDR/FDR), PAN Card, GST/GSTR-3B Return, Treasury Challan, Address Proof and Phone Number, a notarized affidavit for correctness of information, and mandatory disclosure of GST-linked bank account number; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract is of a Percentage type, and no pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli Healthcare..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 3-Seater Bench Carpet Cushions for Indian Air Force..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Multifunctioning Gym Equipment and Operational Supplies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 3-Seater Bench Carpet Cushions for Indian Air Force...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Multifunctioning Gym Equipment and Operational Supplies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category