Indian Army Procurement: Multifunctioning Gym Equipment and Operational Supplies

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Multifunctioning Gym Equipment and Operational Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Multifunctioning Gym Equipment and Operational Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975522, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on 30-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, this procurement seeks a total quantity of 187 units of Multifunctioning Gym equipment, specifically including Adjustable Utility Benches, Foam Mattresses, Steel Boards with Acrylic Brushes and Lights, Borosil Coffeemate Steel Mugs (260 ml), and Division Signs/Tactical Numbers and Stickers. This tender represents an important opportunity to supply essential fitness and operational support equipment to a key governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mgym_2026-08-30-12-19-41_465fac17f986543be7c918e66196a664.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822817.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category