Supply of 3-Seater Bench Carpet Cushions for Indian Air Force

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3-Seater Bench Carpet Cushions for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793599Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3-Seater Bench Carpet Cushions for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793599
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793599, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the supply of CARPET CUSHION FOR 3 SEATER BENCH. The procurement is being managed from their Chennai location. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is four (4) units of the specified carpet cushion. This opportunity represents a requirement for essential comfort and furnishing provisions within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    carpet_specs_2026-07-16-09-50-19_70a2d42f3c765b7714e311846a0f8159.pdf
  • Document
    cushion_specs_2026-07-16-09-48-24_40a7b8cfd80aacc675951508bbb5df1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844484.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614236.pdf
  • Document
    cusionsp_ee5ac679-5373-4de1-86e01784176845415_oiclp37wg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 150 Stainless Steel 3-Seater Cushion Chairs for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 150 Stainless Steel 3-Seater Cushion Chairs for Indian...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category