| Tender Title | Chequerred Tile Installation for Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94806_3 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.44 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,884 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Chequerred Tiles In Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh.
The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, Roads Division No. 3, Chandigarh, is inviting bids for the "Providing and Fixing of Chequerred Tiles in Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,44,190 and a completion period of 90 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,884 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹3,000, both payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Important critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Roads Division No. 3, MC Chandigarh. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment, non-blacklisting affidavits, turnover and profit/loss statements, bank solvency certificates, GST registration and returns, performance certificates, and any other documents as specified in the NIT. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Providing And Laying Chequerred Tiles At Area Sales Office Under Mugma..read more
Upgradation Of Flooring At Front Side Or Back Side Of Market/showrooms..read more
Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category