Chequerred Tile Installation and Laying at Mugma Area Sales Office

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chequerred Tile Installation and Laying at Mugma Area Sales Office
Tender ID2026_ECL_364767_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/58 Dt. 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L Tender LocationMugma Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChequerred Tile Installation and Laying at Mugma Area Sales Office
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364767_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/58 Dt. 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L
  • Tender LocationMugma Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Chequerred Tiles At Area Sales Office Under Mugma Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the crucial work of "Providing and laying chequerred tiles at Area Sales Office under Mugma Area." This tender, referenced as ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/58, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,47,969 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is to be completed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of The General Manager, Mugma Area. The tender requires a single cover submission containing the Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), the Undertaking (Annexure III) as per the provided format, and the Bill of Quantity. The tender is for a Contract of Percentage and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or the Bill of Quantities. Clarifications on tender documents can be sought between September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding the work description, General Conditions of Contract, and Technical Evaluation are available within the tender documents downloadable from the e-Tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Chequerred Tiles In Booth Market Maloya Colony,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Office Fitting and Furnishing for Indian Navy COS Office..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Decoration Works At &#x0d New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, &#x0d Bengaluru&#x0d..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Chequerred Tiles In Booth Market Maloya...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Office Fitting and Furnishing for Indian Navy COS Office...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Decoration Works At &#x0d New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, &#x0d...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category