| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector 25D Main Road Footpath Reconstruction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94925_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.85 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Footpaths Along Main Roads In Sector 25 D, Chandigarh.
The Municipal Corporation, through its Roads Division No. 3, is seeking qualified contractors for the "Reconstruction of Footpaths along Main Roads in Sector 25 D, Chandigarh." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_94925_2 and reference number MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-12, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹63,85,012 and a completion period of 120 days. Bidders must submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,27,700, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No. 3, MC Chandigarh. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, including valid enlistment, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates, bank solvency certificates, GST registration and returns, and performance certificates for similar works. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable online. The bid validity period is 75 days. Contractors are advised to refer to the detailed NIT document for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more
Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more
Re-construction And Raising The Level Of Footpath Around The Park In..read more
Reconstruction Of Parking At Main Campus, Chatha..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category