Special Repairs for Aanganwari Centers and Creche in Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Aanganwari Centers and Creche in Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95107_1Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/aanganwari
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Aanganwari Centers and Creche in Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95107_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/aanganwari
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,298
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Aanganwari Center No 1, Bdc, Aanganwari Center No. 2 Bdc, Aanganwari Center No 3 Bdc, Tenements Bdc, Aanganwari Mauli Colony, Aanganwari Mauli Village, Creche It Park Chandigarh For The Financial Year Of 2026-2027 (non Residential B

This tender, reference number CP6/2026/1675-1686/aanganwari, is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by EECP6, Xen CP6, for "SPECIAL REPAIR OF AANGANWARI CENTER NO 1, BDC, AANGANWARI CENTER NO. 2 BDC, AANGANWARI CENTER NO 3 BDC, TENEMENTS BDC, AANGANWARI MAULI COLONY, AANGANWARI MAULI VILLAGE, CRECHE IT PARK CHANDIGARH FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-2027 (NON RESIDENTIAL B)". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires the completion of repairs within a 60-day period, with a bid validity of 75 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 4, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,298, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Earnest Money/Eligibility Criteria documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. All payments are to be made online. The work location is Chandigarh, with a pincode of 160009. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eecp6
AddressXen Cp6
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

Fixing Of M.s. Grills/railing At Aanganwari Cener No. 1, 2 And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To E/m Installation And Service Centers Under Ge (north) Santacruz..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Re-construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall Ands Miscellaneous I.e. (doors, Window, Cupboard,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Sahyadrissview Room Upgrade & Station Creche Stretch Ceiling Refurbishment..read more

Others , Others

Administration Tender

Fixing Of M.s. Grills/railing At Aanganwari Cener No. 1, 2...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To E/m Installation And Service Centers Under Ge (north)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Re-construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall Ands Miscellaneous I.e. (doors, Window,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Sahyadrissview Room Upgrade & Station Creche Stretch Ceiling Refurbishment...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category