Sahyadrissview Room Upgrade & Station Creche Stretch Ceiling Refurbishment

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sahyadrissview Room Upgrade & Station Creche Stretch Ceiling Refurbishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSahyadrissview Room Upgrade & Station Creche Stretch Ceiling Refurbishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Navy, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993266, this procurement focuses on essential infrastructure upgrades. The opportunity spans the period from the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 3:17 PM to the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses two distinct but vital projects: the UPGRADATION OF THE SAHYADRISVIEW ROOM located at SAMSARA BLOCK, requiring comprehensive enhancements, and the REFURBISHMENT OF THE STRETCH CEILING at the Station Creche, ensuring a safe and modern environment for young dependents. This custom bid for services is a direct reflection of the Indian Navy's commitment to maintaining high standards for both operational facilities and personnel welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Creche Room At Gm Office , Under Gm Unit..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Creche Room At Gm Office , Under Gm...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category